Markets

Market Nav

ANNUAL RESULTS

You can view the annual results for the last 5 years.
India Tourism Development Corporation Ltd.
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Net Sales/Income from operations342.26355.95349.92349.14457.30
Other Operating Income0.000.000.000.001.78
Total Income From Operations342.26355.95349.92349.14459.08
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials65.5660.8062.1865.3860.92
Purchase of Traded Goods8.148.737.738.0310.05
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-0.290.100.271.43-1.81
Employees Cost122.88115.04143.72120.44145.40
Depreciation7.517.367.486.898.91
Other Expenses123.53146.90142.62140.37226.78
Total Expenses327.33338.93363.99342.55450.25
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax14.9317.02-14.076.588.83
Other Income21.3021.8926.8926.4128.98
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax36.2438.9112.8333.0037.81
Interest1.000.660.560.870.65
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax35.2338.2512.2732.1337.15
Exceptional Items3.9522.0530.89-10.78-9.78
P/L Before Tax39.1860.3043.1621.3527.38
Tax16.4817.908.918.149.82
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities22.7042.4034.2513.2117.56
Extra Ordinary Item-3.64-2.21-13.76-4.650.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period19.0640.1920.498.5617.56
Minority Interest0.000.002.751.110.29
Share Of P/L Of Associates1.801.75-2.75-1.110.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates20.8641.9415.987.6217.85
      
Equity Share Capital85.7785.7785.7785.7785.77
Reserves And Surplus234.73245.66221.55220.61216.11
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.945.091.550.762.05
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.945.091.550.762.05
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 1.525.091.550.762.05
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.525.091.550.762.05
      
PBITOE Margin (%)4.364.78-4.011.881.92
PBTE Margin (%)10.2910.743.509.208.09
PBT Margin (%)11.4416.9412.336.115.96
PAT Margin (%)6.0911.784.562.183.88
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)6.0911.784.562.183.88
ParticularsMar 20
Net Sales/Income from operations342.26
Other Operating Income0.00
Total Income From Operations342.26
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials65.56
Purchase of Traded Goods8.14
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-0.29
Employees Cost122.88
Depreciation7.51
Other Expenses123.53
Total Expenses327.33
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax14.93
Other Income21.30
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax36.24
Interest1.00
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax35.23
Exceptional Items3.95
P/L Before Tax39.18
Tax16.48
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities22.70
Extra Ordinary Item-3.64
Net Profit/Loss For the Period19.06
Minority Interest0.00
Share Of P/L Of Associates1.80
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates20.86
Equity Share Capital85.77
Reserves And Surplus234.73
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.94
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.94
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 1.52
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.52
PBITOE Margin (%)4.36
PBTE Margin (%)10.29
PBT Margin (%)11.44
PAT Margin (%)6.09
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)6.09