Markets

Market Nav

INCOME STATEMENT

You can view the income statement for the last 5 years.
India Tourism Development Corporation Ltd.
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]342.26354.95344.80347.59457.30
Other Operating Revenues0.001.000.971.551.78
Total Operating Revenues342.26355.95345.77349.14459.08
      
Other Income21.3021.8926.8226.4128.98
Total Revenue363.56377.84372.59375.55488.06
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed65.560.000.000.000.00
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade8.148.737.728.0310.05
Operating And Direct Expenses0.0060.8059.0865.3860.92
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-0.290.100.271.43-1.81
Employee Benefit Expenses122.88115.04143.71120.44145.40
Finance Costs1.000.660.560.870.65
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses7.517.367.216.898.91
Other Expenses123.53146.90146.80140.37226.78
Total Expenses328.33339.59365.34343.42450.91
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax35.2338.257.2532.1337.15
      
Exceptional Items3.9522.0530.86-10.78-7.94
Profit/Loss Before Tax39.1860.3038.1121.3529.21
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax16.4813.9815.9912.7312.38
Deferred Tax0.005.15-7.13-4.57-2.55
Tax For Earlier Years0.00-1.220.05-0.02-0.02
Total Tax Expenses16.4817.908.918.149.82
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items22.7042.4029.1913.2119.39
      
Prior Period Items0.000.000.000.00-1.83
Extraordinary Items-3.640.000.000.000.00
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations19.0642.4029.1913.2117.56
      
Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations0.00-4.31-20.24-7.190.00
Total Tax Expenses Discontinuing Operations0.00-2.10-5.37-2.540.00
Net Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations0.00-2.21-14.87-4.650.00
Profit/Loss For The Period19.0640.1914.328.5617.56
      
Minority Interest0.001.75-2.75-1.110.29
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates1.800.000.000.000.00
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates20.8641.9411.577.4517.85
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.525.090.830.762.08
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.525.090.830.762.08
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend0.0015.8711.4112.8712.87
Tax On Dividend0.003.230.892.622.62
ParticularsMar 20
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PR
FaceValue10.00
  
INCOME 
Revenue From Operations [Net]342.26
Other Operating Revenues0.00
Total Operating Revenues342.26
Other Income21.30
Total Revenue363.56
EXPENSES 
Cost Of Materials Consumed65.56
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade8.14
Operating And Direct Expenses0.00
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-0.29
Employee Benefit Expenses122.88
Finance Costs1.00
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses7.51
Other Expenses123.53
Total Expenses328.33
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax35.23
Exceptional Items3.95
Profit/Loss Before Tax39.18
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations 
Current Tax16.48
Deferred Tax0.00
Tax For Earlier Years0.00
Total Tax Expenses16.48
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items22.70
Prior Period Items0.00
Extraordinary Items-3.64
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations19.06
Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations0.00
Total Tax Expenses Discontinuing Operations0.00
Net Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations0.00
Profit/Loss For The Period19.06
Minority Interest0.00
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates1.80
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates20.86
OTHER INFORMATION 
EARNINGS PER SHARE 
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.52
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.52
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE 
Equity Share Dividend0.00
Tax On Dividend0.00