Markets

Market Nav

BALANCE SHEET

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
India Tourism Development Corporation Ltd.
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)857.69857.69857.69857.69857.69
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital85.7785.7785.7785.7785.77
Total Share Capital85.7785.7785.7785.7785.77
      
Reserves and Surplus234.73245.66221.55220.61216.11
Total Reserves and Surplus234.73245.66221.55220.61216.11
Total Shareholders Funds320.50331.43307.32306.38301.88
Government/Other Grants0.000.000.000.000.05
Minority Interest-6.76-4.96-3.21-5.962.76
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings0.000.000.004.023.61
Other Long Term Liabilities16.7613.5512.206.307.26
Long Term Provisions61.1946.6971.1851.5442.58
Total Non-Current Liabilities77.9560.2483.3861.8653.44
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings0.921.151.040.710.64
Trade Payables53.7264.2260.7768.0057.70
Other Current Liabilities149.11187.83196.48166.63157.83
Short Term Provisions21.7522.6120.9619.8635.61
Total Current Liabilities225.50275.81279.25255.21251.77
      
Total Capital And Liabilities617.19662.52666.75617.49609.90
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets57.4154.6357.2657.2051.04
Intangible Assets0.000.430.140.170.04
Capital Work-In-Progress0.006.034.0013.418.12
Fixed Assets57.4161.1061.4170.7959.19
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]37.7439.7745.8737.4033.61
Long Term Loans And Advances0.000.000.000.003.67
Other Non-Current Assets13.433.863.874.040.95
Total Non-Current Assets108.57104.73111.14112.2297.42
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Inventories10.2110.1110.7513.1714.56
Trade Receivables94.9796.80102.5197.34108.56
Cash And Cash Equivalents261.58291.51312.72268.73284.23
Short Term Loans And Advances0.020.040.030.0587.25
OtherCurrentAssets141.83159.33129.60125.9817.87
Total Current Assets508.61557.78555.60505.27512.48
      
Total Assets617.19662.52666.75617.49609.90
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities0.00528.10760.20802.54779.48
ParticularsMar 20
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PR
FaceValue10.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)857.69
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital85.77
Total Share Capital85.77
Reserves and Surplus234.73
Total Reserves and Surplus234.73
Total Shareholders Funds320.50
Government/Other Grants0.00
Minority Interest-6.76
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings0.00
Other Long Term Liabilities16.76
Long Term Provisions61.19
Total Non-Current Liabilities77.95
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings0.92
Trade Payables53.72
Other Current Liabilities149.11
Short Term Provisions21.75
Total Current Liabilities225.50
Total Capital And Liabilities617.19
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets57.41
Intangible Assets0.00
Capital Work-In-Progress0.00
Fixed Assets57.41
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]37.74
Long Term Loans And Advances0.00
Other Non-Current Assets13.43
Total Non-Current Assets108.57
CURRENT ASSETS 
Inventories10.21
Trade Receivables94.97
Cash And Cash Equivalents261.58
Short Term Loans And Advances0.02
OtherCurrentAssets141.83
Total Current Assets508.61
Total Assets617.19
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities0.00